Oral Presentations

//Oral Presentations
Oral Presentations2018-05-19T15:43:13+00:00

Oral Presentation 1 (11:00 – 12:00, Room „Arnoma Grand Hall“): Chair: Waree Widjaja, Co-Chair: Kornkit Chaijenkij

# Time Title presented by
O1 11:00-
11:15
Acute effect of lactose-free skim milk and sport drink ingestion on post-exercise performance of collegiate badminton athletes (20) Marla Frances Tan Mallari
O2 11:15-
11:30
Fluid-electrolyte balance associated with badminton match play (51) Anil Ramachandran
O3 11:30-
11:45
FMS application on physical characteristic analysis between single and double players in badminton (27) Mu-Lin Tai
O4 11:45-
12:00
The analysis of functional movement screen on elite female tennis player (37) Kai-Lung Chang

Oral Presentation 2 (11:00 – 12:00, Room „Sarocha“): Chair: Weerawat Limroongreungrat, Co-Chair: Monchai Chottidao

# Time Titel presented by
O5 11:00-
11:15
Biomechanical quantification of the key parameter related to the forehand overhead smash in Badminton (9) Gongbing Shan
O6 11:15-
11:30
Shot outcome as a function of impact location and racket kinematics in the badminton jump smash (66) Mark King
O7 11:30-
11:45
Accelerometer can accurately measure training load in badminton (49) Yi-Chih Lin
O8 11:45-
12:00
Development of biomechanical feedback training for learning badminton smash (8) Gongbing Shan

Oral Presentation 3 (14:30 – 16:00, Room „Arnoma Grand Hall“): Chair: Chien-Lu Tsai, Co-Chair: Monchai Chottidao

# Time Titel presented by
O9 14:40-
14:55
A study of dynamic strength index in Thai national badminton players: case presentation (50) Vorramate Prajongjai
O10 14:55-
15:10
Muscle-strength-ratios in para-badminton – with special consideration of the trunk muscles (25) Hanno Felder
O11 15:10-
15:25
Mental skills in individual sports that use or not use racket sports (74) Nicolae Ochiana
O12 15:25-
15:40
Analysis of challenge request success according to contextual variables in elite badminton (34) Laura Primo
O13 15:40-
15:55
Model of social inclusion through sports for people with functional diversity. An intervention program based on the practice of badminton: b4all (41) Andrea Gutiérrez-Suárez
O14 15:55-
16:10
The transforming strategy of badminton coaching system in Taiwan’s national team (42) Chih-Yi Chen

Oral Presentation 4 (14:30 – 16:00, Room „Sarocha“): Chair: Adrian Lees, Co-Chair: Chirawat Paratthakonkun

# Time Titel presented by
O15 14:40-
14:55
Features and Preventive Measures of Ocular Injuries Caused by Badminton (7) Jie Yu
O16 14:55-
15:10
The relationship between ball speed and ball spin of serve in collegiate male tennis players (33) Hiroo Takahashi
O17 15:10-
15:25
Ball data analysis in professional male tennis players’ ground strokes -focused on difference of ball placement and position- (40) Shunsuke Murakami
O18 15:25-
15:40
The ball speed and the ball spin created by ground strokes during the rallies in actual tennis match (61) Ryogo Kashiwagi
O19 15:40-
15:55
Relationship between racket swing and ball movement in tennis forehand stroke-experimental study by two participants-(63) Shuhei Okamura
O20 15:55-
16:10
Comparison of competitive skills and tactic among varied double teams in soft tennis (12) Shih-Tsun Chang

Oral Presentation 5 (10:45 – 12:00, Room „Arnoma Grand Hall“): Chair: Naruepon Vongjaturapat , Co-Chair: Monchai Chottidao

# Time Title presented by
O21 10:45-
11:00
A scientometric study about badminton applied to sports science research (56) David Cabello-Manrique
O22 11:00-
11:15
Screening and developing racquet sports potential with the ‘SportKompas’ (29) Johan Pion
O23 11:15-
11:30
The influence of Spraino© on performance and safety in badminton (73) Filip Gertz Lysdal
O24 11:30-
11:45
A coaches’ perspective on the contribution of anthropometric measures, physical performance, and motor coordination tests in table tennis, tennis, and badminton (13) Kamasha Robertson
O25 11:45-
12:00
Exploring the Role of Junior Success in Predicting Senior Success (64) Li Pingwei

Oral Presentation 6 (10:45 – 12:00, Room „Sarocha“): Chair: Waree Widjaja, Co-Chair: Amornphan Ajjimaporn

# Time Titel presented by
O26 10:45-
11:00
A responder analysis of the table stars @school intervention in primary school children (6-12 years) – preliminary results (14) Irene R. Faber
O27 11:00-
11:15
Challenge Analysis and Countermeasure of Traditional Table Tennis Training in 40 + Era (6) Lai Wai Ho
O28 11:15-
11:30
Effect of perturbation-induced tasks on expert and novice table tennis players over a period of practice (67) Wan Rizal
O29 11:30-
11:45
Compared study of health and sport-related physical fitness on college badminton and tennis players (48) Yi-Chun Lin
O30 11:45-
12:00
The relative age effect and biological maturity in Elite youth table tennis players – the Dutch case (23) Irene R. Faber